STATE CHAMPIONS

YEAR
CLASS
STATE CHAMPS
RUNNERS UP
2017-18
A
Daleville
University
2017-18
AA
Boone Grove
Southridge
2017-18
AAA
Andrean
Silver Creek
2017-18
AAAA
Fishers
Cathedral
2016-17
A
Lanesville
Rossville
2016-17
AA
Cardinal Ritter
Wapahani
2016-17
AAA
South Bend St. Joseph
Jasper
2016-17
AAAA
Cathedral
Penn
2015-16
A
Daleville
Lanesville
2015-16
AA
Providence
Lafayette Central Catholic
2015-16
AAA
Northview
Western
2015-16
AAAA
Roncalli
Zionsville
2014-15
A
Rockville
Shakamak
2014-15
AA
South Spencer
Lafayette Central Catholic
2014-15
AAA
Andrean
Jasper
2014-15
AAAA
Penn
Terre Haute North
2013-14
A
Shakamak
Rockville
2013-14
AA
Wapahani
Evansville Mater Dei
2013-14
AAA
Andrean
Gibson Southern
2013-14
AAAA
Noblesville
Terre Haute North
2012-13
A
Lafayette Central Catholic
Vincennes
2012-13
AA
South Spencer
Northfield
2012-13
AAA
Norwell
Jasper
2012-13
AAAA
Elkhart
Cathedral
2011-12
A
Lafayette Central Catholic
Shakamak
2011-12
AA
Northfield
Evansville Mater Dei
2011-12
AAA
Western
Brefeuf Jesuit
2011-12
AAAA
Lake Central
Roncalli
2010-11
A
Lafayette Central Catholic
North Central Farmersburg
2010-11
AA
South Spencer
Hanover Central
2010-11
AAA
Crawfordsville
Mishawaka Marian
2010-11
AAAA
Carroll Ft. Wayne
Cathedral
2009-10
A
Lafayette Central Catholic
Tecumseh
2009-10
AA
Heritage Christian
Delphi
2009-10
AAA
Andrean
Jasper
2009-10
AAAA
Carroll Ft. Wayne
Cathedral
2008-09
A
Lafayette Central Catholic
Vincennes Rivet
2008-09
AA
Heritage Christian
Cass
2008-09
AAA
Andrean
West Vigo
2008-09
AAAA
Ft. Wayne Snider
Westfield
2007-08
A
Shakamak
Cowan
2007-08
AA
Ft. Wayne Luers
Elwood
2007-08
AAA
Crawfordsville
Mishawaka Marian
2007-08
AAAA
Decatur Central
Homestead
2006-07
A
Lafayette Central Catholic
Shakamak
2006-07
AA
South Spencer
Heritage
2006-07
AAA
Norwell
Evansville Mater Dei
2006-07
AAAA
Cathedral
Kokomo
2005-06
A
Ft. Wayne Blackhawk
Shakamak
2005-06
AA
North Posey
Hammond Bishop Noll
2005-06
AAA
Jasper
Norwell
2005-06
AAAA
Ft. Wayne Snider
Cathedral
2004-05
A
Ft. Wayne Blackhawk
Hauser
2004-05
AA
North Posey
Northwestern
2004-05
AAA
Andrean
Evansville Memorail
2004-05
AAAA
Brownsburg
Evansville North
2003-04
A
Lafayette Central Catholic
Shakamak
2003-04
AA
Hammond Bishop Noll
Wapahani
2003-04
AAA
New Palestine
Andrean
2003-04
AAAA
Lawrence Central
Brownsburg
2002-03
A
Tecumseh
Southwood
2002-03
AA
Triton Central
Frankton
2002-03
AAA
Norwell
New Palestine
2002-03
AAAA
McCutcheon
Brownsburg
2001-02
A
Ft. Wayne Blackhawk
Tecumseh
2001-02
AA
Manchester
Batesville
2001-02
AAA
Vincennes Lincoln
Bellmont
2001-02
AAAA
Munster
Evansville North
2000-01
A
Triton
Adams Central
2000-01
AA
Northfield
Speedway
2000-01
AAA
Cathedral
Griffith
2000-01
AAAA
Penn
Castle
1999-00
A
Rossville
Tri-County
1999-00
AA
Taylor
North Montgomery
1999-00
AAA
Jasper
Plymouth
1999-00
AAAA
LaPorte
Evansville Harrison
1998-99
A
Park Tudor
Park Tudor
1998-99
AA
Evansville Mater Dei
Jimtown
1998-99
AAA
Madison
Ft. Wayne
1998-99
AAAA
McCutcheon
Lawrence North
1997-98
A
Tri County
Barr-Reeve
1997-98
AA
Alexandria
Evansville Mater Dei
1997-98
AAA
Jasper
Westfield
1997-98
AAAA
Penn
Jeffersonville
1996-97
Jasper
Carmel
1995-96
Jasper
Merrillville
1994-95
Harrison West Lafayette
Ft. Wayne Concordia
1993-94
Penn
McCutcheon
1992-93
Evansville Memorial
Huntington North
1991-92
LaPorte
Franklin Central
1990-91
Logansport
Marion