INDUCTEES

Class of 2019
Pat O'Neil
Brownsburg
Coach
Bob Schellinger
South Central
Contributor/Umpire
Scott Rolen
Jasper
Player
Cy Williams
Wadena
Player
Ron McClain
Indianapolis
Contributor
Class of 2018
Howard Kellman
Indianapolis
Contributor
LaTroy Hawkins
Gary
Player
Pat Murphy
Valparaiso
Coach
Colin Lister
Ft. Wayne
Contributor
Rich Andriole
Indianapolis
Coach
Class of 2017
Greg Marschand
Lewis Cass
Coach
Paul Ehrman
Batesville
Contributor/Umpire
Steve De Groote
West Vigo
Coach
Barton Kaufman
Shelbyville
Benefactor
Chip Sweet
Shakamak
Coach
Class of 2016
Andrew Owen
Ft. Wayne
Coach
Bob Shinkan
Munster
Coach
Phil Webster
Pittsburgh, PA
Coach
Chip O'Neil
South Bend
Coach
Mark Riggins
Murray, KY
Contributor
Grier Werner
Bloomington
Coach
Class of 2015
Al Rabe
Evansville
Coach
Bob Shinkan
Munster
Coach
Phil Webster
Pittsburgh, PA
Coach
Chip O'Neil
South Bend
Coach
Jim Reid
Cape Girardeau, MO
Coach
Class of 2014
Henry Ayres
Chrisney
Coach
Dave Bischoff
Decatur
Coach
Gary DeHaven
West Lafayette
Coach
Lou Giovanini
Columbus
Coach
Rodney Scott
Indianapolis
Player
Class of 2013
Gene B. Butts
N/A
Umpire
Jack Campbell
N/A
Coach
Kenny Lofton
N/A
Player
Billy McCool
N/A
Player
Dave Niehaus
N/A
Contributor
Class of 2012
Tim Bordenet
Lafayette
Coach
Ty Calloway
Kokomo
Coach
Jim Haaff
Reo
Coach
Dan Miller
Highland
Coach
Bruce Miller
Ft. Wayne
Player
Class of 2011
Junius "Rainey" Bibbs
Terra Haute
Player
Greg Dikos
Mishawaka
Coach
Steve Hargan
Ft. Wayne
Player
Dan Plesac
Crown Point
Player
Kenneth Wayne Trinkle
Paoli
Player
Class of 2010
John Froedge
N/A
Coach
Barry Jones
N/A
Player
Ron Kittle
N/A
Player
Lloyd "Legendary Lloydy" McClendon
Gary
Player
Hal Morris
N/A
Player
Class of 2009
Andy Benes
N/A
Player
Brian Dudley
N/A
Coach
Mike Frame
N/A
Coach
John Oliver
N/A
Contributor
Max Schumacher
N/A
Contributor
Class of 2008
Brian Dorsett
N/A
Player
Dave Gandolph
N/A
Coach
Lloyd Michael
N/A
Coach
Bob Rush
South Bend
Player
Dean Stahly
N/A
Coach
Class of 2007
Victor Aldridge
N/A
Player
Terry Gobert
N/A
Coach
Dyar Miller
N/A
Player/Coach
Joe Rademacher
N/A
Coach
Eric Wedge
N/A
Player/Manager
Class of 2006
George August "Hooks" Dayss
N/A
Player
Doug Jones
N/A
Player
Dave Pishkur
N/A
Coach
Tim Stoddard
N/A
Player
Bill Stoudt
N/A
Coach
Class of 2005
Eugene "Bubbles" Hargrave
N/A
Player
Don Larsen
N/A
Player
Walt Terrell
N/A
Player
Bill Tutterow
N/A
Coach
Pat Underwood
Kokomo
Player
Class of 2004
Lou Criger
Elkhart
Player
George Crowe
Whiteland
Player
Dave Krider
Elkhart
Contributor
George Phares
N/A
Coach
Rich "T6" Tomaszewski
South Bend
Coach
Class of 2003
Rick Atkinson
N/A
Coach
Jim Hughes
N/A
Coach
Don Leppert
N/A
Player
Merrill "Pinky" May
N/A
Player
Dave Pursley
N/A
Contributor
Class of 2002
Jake Arzumanian
N/A
Coach
Harry Bradway
N/A
Contributor
Bill Bright
Bloomfield
Coach
Paul Gries
Evansville
Coach
John Wirtz
N/A
Coach