All-Stars

YEAR LOCATION GAME SCORES MVP TEAM
2016 Oil City Stadium, Whiting, Indiana South 7 – 6
South 15 – 2
South 6 – 2
Kenton Crews-Heritage Hills High School

Roster

2015 Warn Field
Terre Haute, Indiana
North 10 – 6
North 11 – 8
Clay Dungan -Yorktown High School  Roster
2014 John Cate Field
Richmond, Indiana
South 7 – 3
South 9 – 7
South 12 – 9
Tyler Houston –
Brownsburg High School

Roster

2013 Wabash College South 7 – 3
South 13 – 0
South 3 – 1
Alex Krupa –
Greenwood HS
 Roster
2012 Alvin C. Ruxer Field
Jasper, Indiana
North 4 – 3
North 14 – 10
South 2 – 1
Gabe Acevedo –
Portage High School

Roster

2011 Parkview Field
Ft. Wayne, Indiana
North 6 – 3
South 14 – 3
South 10 – 3
A.J. Reed –
Terre Haute South HS
 Roster
2010 John Cate Field
McBride Stadium
Richmond, Indiana
South  9 – 3
North  9 – 7
South 12 – 8
Tyler Wampler –
West Vigo HS
 Roster
2009 Braun Stadium Bosse
USI Baseball Field
Evansville, IN
North 15 – 5
North 11 – 4
North 3 – 2
Brandon Elliott –
Plymouth
 Roster
2008 Notre Dame’s Frank Eck Stadium South 16 – 8
North 7 – 4
South 3 – 0
Cody Johnson –
North Harrison
 Roster
2007 Huntington University North 3 – 0
North 5 – 3
North 7 – 2
Garrett Seagraves –
Lewis Cass HS
 Roster
2006 Rose Hulman Univ.
Art Nehf Field
South 7-6
North 13-6
South 6-2
Josh Phegley –
Terre Haute North
 Roster
2005 Valparaiso/Gary South 7-3
South 4-3
North 9-3
Jason Jamerson –
Pendelton Heights High School
 Roster
2004 Jasper North 8-4
North 11-6
South 5-4 rain
Mike Ryan –
Andrean High School
 Roster
2003 Indiana Tech
Ft. Wayne
North 6-4
South 11-10
North 2-1
Jose Mendez –
Lake Central
 Roster
2002 Lambert Field,
Purdue University
South 8-1
North 5-3
North 13-8
Drew Kochert –
McCutcheon High School
 Roster
2001 Butler University, Indianapolis, IN North 6-5
South 10-1
Game 3 Rained out
Dave Zachary –
Penn High School
 Roster
2000 Ft. Wayne North 3-2
South 4-3
South 10-3
Brett Garrard –
Brownsburg
 Roster
1999 Plymouth South 12-2
South 8-2
South 8-5
Bryan Bullington –
Madison
 Roster
1998 Evansville South 13-3
North 12-5
South 9-8
Scott French –
Shakamak
 Roster
1997 Indiana Wesleyan North 9-8
North 12-6
South 5-3
Chris Bootcheck –
LaPorte
 Roster
1996 Jasper North 9-6
North 9-5
North 13-6
Brian Stultz –
S. Bend Riley
 Roster
1995 Indiana University North 8-7
North 18-11
South 6-5
Ben Witzenmen –
Ft. Wayne Concordia
 Roster
1994 Ball State University North 7-0
North 4-3
South 7-3
Tate Lane –
S. Bend Washington
 Roster
1993 Richmond South 9-9
North 6-4
South 6-3
Phil White –
Richmond
 Roster
1992 Huntington College North 4-0
South 2-1
North 7-4 rain
Steve Carter –
Elkhart Memorial
 Roster
1991 Indiana State UniversityTerre Haute South 10-8
North 6-4
South 5-2
Shannon Stigleman –
Jay County
 Roster
1990 Purdue University North 17-13
South 10-0
North 1-0
Brad Rubsam –
Evansville Memorial
 Roster
1989 South Bend North 10-9
South 3-2
South 4-3
Matt Riggs –
Yorktown
 Roster
1988 Ball State University South 8-4
South 7-2
South 10-7
John Smith –
North Central
 Roster
1987 Jasper South 2-0
South 8-7
South 10-4
Brad Tyler –
South Dearborn
 Roster
1986 Kokomo North 7-6
South 6-2
North 8-1
Chris Boyer –
Penn
 Roster
1985 Anderson College North 5-4
South 10-9
North 7-5
Rob Barber –
Jennings County
 Roster
1984 LaPorte North 8-0
South 8-7 extra
North 3-2 extra
Brent Wolff –
South Bend Clay
 Roster
1983 Jasper North 7-4
South 4-2
South 10-3
Bill Baker –
Shelbyville
 Roster
1982 Indiana State UniversityTerre Haute North 3-1
North 6-4
South 6-5
Jay Grate –
East Noble
 Roster
1981 Lafayette South 2-0
North 2-1
Game 3 Rained out
Mike Humphrey –
New Albany
 Roster
1980 Jasper North 8-3
South 14-4
South 8-7 extra
None  Roster
1979 Jasper North 6-1
North 6-4
North 10-8
None  Roster
1978 LaPorte South 6-0
North 6-4
North 4-3
None  Roster
1977 Jasper North 2-0
North 4-2 extra
North 4-0
None  Roster
1976 South Bend Clay North 5-3
South 7-6
North 5-2
None  Roster
1975 Bush Stadium
Indianapolis
North 5-3
North 7-0
None  Roster