Inductees

Picture Hall of Famer City Position Induction Year
Class of 2017
Greg Marschand Lewis Cass High School Coach Class of 2016
Paul Ehrman Batesville Contributor-Umpire Class of 2016
Steve De Groote West Vigo High Schoo Coach Class of 2016
Barton Kaufman Shelbyville Benefactor Class of 2016
Chip Sweet Shakamak High School Coach Class of 2016
Class of 2016
Andrew Owen Ft. Wayne, IN Coach Class of 2015
Bob Shinkan Munster, IN Coach Class of 2015
Phil Webster Pittsburgh, PA Coach Class of 2015
Chip O’Neil South Bend, IN Coach Class of 2015
Jim Reid Cape Girardeau, MO Coach Class of 2015
Class of 2014
Al Rabe Evansville, IN Coach Class of 2015
Bob Shinkan Munster, IN Coach Class of 2015
Phil Webster Pittsburgh, PA Coach Class of 2015
Chip O’Neil South Bend, IN Coach Class of 2015
Jim Reid Cape Girardeau, MO Coach Class of 2015
Class of 2014
Henry Ayres Chrisney, IN Coach Class of 2014
Dave Bischoff Decatur, IN Coach Class of 2014
Gary DeHaven West Lafayette, IN Coach Class of 2014
Lou Giovanini Columbus, IN Coach Class of 2014
Rodney Scott Indianapolis, IN Player Class of 2014
Class of 2013
Gene B. Butts N/A Umpire Class of 2013
Jack Campbell N/A Coach Class of 2013
Kenny Lofton N/A Player Class of 2013
Billy McCool N/A Player Class of 2013
Dave Niehaus N/A Contributor Class of 2013
Class of 2012
Tim Bordenet Lafayette, IN Coach Class of 2012
Ty Calloway Kokomo, IN Coach Class of 2012
Jim Haaff Reo, IN Coach Class of 2012
Dan Miller Highland, IN Coach Class of 2012
Bruce Miller Ft. Wayne, IN Player Class of 2012
Class of 2011
Junius “Rainey” Bibbs Terre Haute, IN Player Class of 2011
Greg Dikos Mishawaka, IN Coach Class of 2011
Steve Hargan Ft. Wayne, IN Player Class of 2011
Dan Plesac Crown Point, IN Player Class of 2011
Kenneth Wayne Trinkle Paoli, IN Player Class of 2011
Class of 2010
John Froedge N/A Coach Class of 2010
Barry Jones N/A Player Class of 2010
Ron Kittle N/A Player Class of 2010
Llyoyd “Legendary Llyody” McClendon Gary, IN Player Class of 2010
Hal Morris N/A Player Class of 2010
Class of 2009
Andy Benes N/A Player Class of 2009
Brian Dudley N/A Coach Class of 2009
Mike Frame N/A Coach Class of 2009
John Oliver N/A Contributor Class of 2009
Max Schumacher N/A Contributor Class of 2009
Class of 2008
Brian Dorsett N/A Player Class of 2008
Dave Gandolph N/A Coach Class of 2008
Llyod Michael N/A Coach Class of 2008
Bob Rush South Bend, IN Player Class of 2008
Dean Stahly N/A Coach Class of 2008
Class of 2007
Victor Aldridge N/A Player Class of 2007
Terry Gobert N/A Coach Class of 2007
Dyar Miller N/A Player / Coach Class of 2007
Joe Rademacher N/A Coach Class of 2007
Eric Wedge N/A Player / Manager Class of 2007
Class of 2006
George August “Hooks” Dayss N/A Player Class of 2006
Doug Jones N/A Player Class of 2006
Dave Pishkur N/A Coach Class of 2006
Tim Stoddard N/A Player Class of 2006
Bill Stoudt N/A Coach Class of 2006
Class of 2005
Eugene “Bubbles” Hargrave N/A Player Class of 2005
Don Larsen N/A Player Class of 2005
Walt Terrell N/A Player Class of 2005
Bill Tutterow N/A Coach Class of 2005
Pat Underwood Kokomo, IN Player Class of 2005
Class of 2004
Lou Criger Elkhart, IN Player Class of 2004
George Crowe Whiteland, IN Player Class of 2004
Dave Krider Elkhart, IN Contributor Class of 2004
George Phares N/A Coach Class of 2004
Rich “T6” Tomaszewski South Bend, IN Coach Class of 2004
Class of 2003
Rick Atkinson N/A Coach Class of 2003
Jim Hughes N/A Coach Class of 2003
Don Leppert N/A Player Class of 2003
Merrill “Pinky” May N/A Player Class of 2003
Dave Pursley N/A Contributor Class of 2003
Class of 2002
Jake Arzumanian N/A Coach Class of 2002
Harry Bradway N/A Contributor Class of 2002
Bill Bright Bloomfield, IN Coach Class of 2002
Paul Gries Evansville, IN Coach Class of 2002
John Wirtz N/A Coach Class of 2002
Class of 2001
Ray “Buddy” Blemker Huntingburg, IN Player Class of 2001
John S. Grantham, Sr. N/A Contributor Class of 2001
Don Mattingly Evansville, IN Player Class of 2001
Ken Seitz N/A Coach Class of 2001
Thomas “Tommy” Thevenow Madison, IN Player Class of 2001
Class of 2000
Tom Gable Indianapolis, IN Coach Class of 2000
Dennis Kas LaPorte, IN Coach Class of 2000
Bill Metcalf Merrillville, IN Coach Class of 2000
Bob Warn N/A Coach Class of 2000
Class of 1999
Ernie Andres N/A Coach Class of 1999
William “Dutch” Fehring Columbus, IN Coach Class of 1999
Class of 1998
Don Brandon Anderson, IN Coach Class of 1998
Jacob “Jake” Burton McCutcheon, IN Coach Class of 1998
Bill Dunker Batesville, IN Coach Class of 1998
Stan Feezle Indianapolis, IN Contributor Class of 1998
Class of 2009
John Cate Richmond, IN Coach Class of 1997
Steve Hamilton Charleston, IN Player Class of 1997
Tom Underwood Kokomo, IN Player Class of 1997
Class of 1996
Thomas Edward “T.J.” John Jr. Terre Haute, IN Player Class of 1996
Dick Naylor Honover, IN Coach Class of 1996
Mike Niksic Munster, IN Coach Class of 1996
Gary O’Neal Madison, IN Coach Class of 1996
Chris, Rood Wabash, IN Coach Class of 1996
Class of 1995
John Buerger New Albany, IN Coach Class of 1995
Don Foreman Indianapolis, IN Coach Class of 1995
Charles “The Glove” Harmon Washington, IN Player Class of 1995
Dale McMillen Fort Wayne, IN Contributor Class of 1995
Class of 1994
Fred Campbell West Layayette, IN Coach Class of 1994
Bill Evans Rockport, IN Coach Class of 1994
Norm Kramer Ft. Wayne, IN Contributor Class of 1994
Tim Nonte Princton, IN Coach Class of 1994
Wayne Stock Clarksville, IN Coach Class of 1994
Class of 1993
Harry Geisel Indianapolis, IN Contributor Class of 1993
Jack Massucci Ft. Wayne, IN Coach Class of 1993
Bill Nixon Plymouth, IN Coach Class of 1993
Larry Sigler Jeffersonville, IN Contributor Class of 1993
Class of 1992
Fred “Fritz” Fitzsimmons Mishawaka, IN Player Class of 1992
Don Jellison Noblesville, IN Contributor Class of 1992
Don Sherman Huntington, IN Coach Class of 1992
Richard “Dick” Siler Elkhart, IN Coach Class of 1992
Class of 1991
Len Buczkowski South Bend, IN Coach Class of 1991
Glen “Rosey” Rosenbaum Union Mills, IN Player / Coach Class of 1991
Chris Stavretti Ft. Wayne, IN Coach Class of 1991
Barney Zoss South Bend, IN Contributor Class of 1991
Class of 1990
Ray Howard Jasper, IN Coach Class of 1990
Quentin Merkel Evansville, IN Coach Class of 1990
Don Poole Jeffersonville, IN Coach Class of 1990
Ron Reed LaPorte, IN Player Class of 1990
Class of 1989
Lowell “Odio” Barnett Muncie, IN Contributor Class of 1989
Art Nehf Terre Haute, IN Player Class of 1989
Howard Sharpe Terre Haute, IN Coach Class of 1989
Class of 1988
Gene Bottoerff Ft. Wayne, IN Coach Class of 1988
Ken Cox Indianapolis, IN Coach Class of 1988
Don Jennings Terre Haute, IN Coach Class of 1988
Wayne Lemaster Speed, IN Player Class of 1988
Class of 1987
Red Carrington Ft. Wayne, IN Contributor Class of 1987
Orval Huffman Bedford, IN Coach Class of 1987
Al Pilarcik Schererville, IN Player / Coach Class of 1987
Paul Wolf Terre Haute, IN Coach Class of 1987
Class of 1986
Evertt Scott Blufton, IN Player Class of 1986
Keith Slaughter Kokomo, IN Coach Class of 1986
Class of 1985
Dave Alexander Lafayette, IN Coach Class of 1985
Class of 1984
Don Dunker Noblesville, IN Coach Class of 1984
Charles Maas Indianapolis, IN Contributor Class of 1984
Stan Sajko New Albany, IN Coach Class of 1984
Class of 1983
Don Barnett Anderson, IN Contributor Class of 1983
Phil Eskew Indianapolis, IN Contributor Class of 1983
Walt Floyd Indianapolis, IN Coach Class of 1983
Ford Frick Rome City, IN Contributor Class of 1983
Judge Kenesaw Landis Logansport, IN Contributor Class of 1983
Alvin Ruxer Jasper, IN Contributor Class of 1983
Class of 1982
William “Doc” Boulton Jeffersonville, IN Contributor Class of 1982
Paul Frisz Terre Haute, IN Contributor Class of 1982
Bill Jones Auburn, IN Coach Class of 1982
Don Noblitt Jasper, IN Contributor / Coach Class of 1982
Class of 1981
Frank Baird Indianapolis, IN Coach Class of 1981
Oscar Charleston Indianapolis, IN Player Class of 1981
Clyde “Bucky” Crouse Anderson, IN Contributor Class of 1981
Charles Dagwell Indianapolis, IN Coach Class of 1981
Charles Herbert “Chuck” Klein Indianapolis, IN Player Class of 1981
Paul Howard “Dizzy” Trout Sandcutt, IN Player Class of 1981
Class of 1980
Emory Bauer Valparaiso, IN Coach Class of 1980
Tom Bradley Indianapolis, IN Coach Class of 1980
Robert Hunter “Bob” Coleman Huntingburg, IN Player Class of 1980
Charles O. Finley LaPorte, IN Contributor Class of 1980
Ervin “Pete” Fox Evansville, IN Player Class of 1980
Jake Kline South Bend, IN Coach Class of 1980
Jim Turner Logansport, IN Coach Class of 1980
Class of 1979
Mordecai “Three Fingers” Brown N/A Player Class of 1979
Owen Joseph “Donie, Ownie” Bush Indianapolis, IN Player Class of 1979
Max George “Scoops” Carey N/A Player Class of 1979
Carl Daniel “Oisk” Erskine Anderson, IN Player Class of 1979
Paul “Spider” Fields Lafayette, IN Coach Class of 1979
Bob “Warrior” Friend Layette, IN Player Class of 1979
Marvin Groh Bloomington, IN Coach Class of 1979
Willaim Jennings Bryan “Billy” Herman N/A Player Class of 1979
Gilbert Ray “Gil” Hodges Princeton, IN Player Class of 1979
Roman “Romie” Pfeffer Jasper, IN Player Class of 1979
Jim Reinebold South Bend, IN Coach Class of 1979
Edgar Charles “Sam” Rice N/A Player Class of 1979
Edd “Eddie” Roush N/A Player Class of 1979
Amos “Hoosier Thunderbolt” Rusie N/A Player Class of 1979
Ken Schreiber LaPorte, IN Coach Class of 1979
Sam “Big Sam” Thompson Danville, IN Player Class of 1979